Orosz 2. osztály | 05/05 03:00 | 6 | SKA-Khabarovsk-M v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | W | 0-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/28 10:00 | 5 | Balashikha v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | W | 1-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/22 13:00 | 4 | FK Kolomna v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 2-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/15 11:00 | 3 | Znamya Noginsk v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 2-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/08 11:00 | 2 | Zenit Penza v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | W | 0-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/01 10:00 | 1 | Khimki-M v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | D | 1-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 11/13 04:00 | 22 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v Peresvet Podolsk | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 11/09 08:00 | 21 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v Rodina-2 | W | 2-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 11/05 04:00 | 20 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v Dynamo Bryansk | D | 0-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/30 08:00 | 19 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v Sakhalinec Moscow | L | 0-3 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/24 08:00 | 18 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v FK Arsenal Tula II | L | 2-3 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/19 08:00 | 17 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v Metallurg Lipetsk | L | 0-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/15 04:00 | 16 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v Spartak Tambov | L | 1-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/08 04:00 | 15 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v Strogino | W | 1-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/02 04:00 | 14 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v FK Kvant Obninsk | W | 1-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/26 08:00 | 13 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v Avangard Kursk | W | 1-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/22 15:00 | 12 | FK Ryazan v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 3-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/18 13:00 | 11 | Rodina-2 v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 5-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/10 14:00 | 10 | Dynamo Bryansk v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 2-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/04 17:00 | 9 | Sakhalinec Moscow v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 3-2 | |
Orosz Kupa | 08/31 14:00 | - | Cosmos Dolgoprudny v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 3-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/27 11:00 | 8 | FK Arsenal Tula II v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 1-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/24 14:00 | 1 | Peresvet Podolsk v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | W | 2-4 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/21 14:00 | 7 | Metallurg Lipetsk v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 6-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/14 15:00 | 6 | Spartak Tambov v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | D | 1-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/10 10:00 | 5 | Strogino v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 4-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/06 14:00 | 4 | FK Kvant Obninsk v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 2-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 07/30 14:00 | 3 | Avangard Kursk v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk | L | 2-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 07/24 03:00 | 2 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v FK Ryazan | L | 0-3 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 06/05 05:00 | 10 | Sakhalin Sakhalinsk v FC Vidnoe | W | 3-1 |
FC Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (Russian: ФК Сахалин Южно-Сахалинск) is a Russian football club based in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia, that competes in the Russian Second League Division B, the fourth tier of Russian football. The club was founded as FC Sakhalin-Tourist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk in 2004 and changed their name to Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk in 2005.
The club won the East zone of the Russian Professional Football League in the 2017–18 season, but did not apply for the license to the second-level Russian National Football League for 2018–19, refusing the promotion due to lack of financing. The same situation repeated in the 2018–19 season.
Season | League | Russian Cup | Top goalscorer | Manager | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Div. | Pos. | Pl. | W | D | L | GS | GA | P | Name | League | |||
2010 | 3rd | 5th | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 38 | 29 | 47 | Fourth round | Maksim Bondarenko | 11 | |
2011–12 | 3rd | 6th | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 41 | 53 | Round of 32 Second round |
Sergei Vinogradov | 18 | |
2012–13 | 3rd | 4th | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 42 | 26 | 54 | Third round | Aleksandr Gagloyev Vadim Khinchagov |
7 | |
2013–14 | 3rd | 1st | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 16 | 51 | Second Round | Aleksandr Gagloyev | 7 | |
2014–15 | 2nd | 16th | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 50 | 35 | Fourth round | Nikita Satalkin | 9 | |
2015–16 | 3rd | 2nd | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 17 | 48 | Round of 32 | Aleksandr Gagloyev | 12 | |
2016–17 | 3rd | 3rd | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 21 | 30 | Fourth round | Yevgeni Yevstigneyev Vladimir Mikhalyov Yuri Pugachyov |
5 | |
2017–18 | 3rd | 1st | 20 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 17 | 42 | Third Round | Aleksandr Gagloyev | 13 | |
2018–19 | 3rd | 2nd | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 15 | 47 | Round of 32 | Aleksandr Gagloyev | 15 | |
2019–20 | 3rd | 2nd | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 18 | Fourth round | Yevgeni Shcherbakov Yevgeni Matrakhov |
3 | |
2020–21 | 3rd | 16th | 30 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 54 | 19 | 1/128 Round | Yevgeni Matrakhov Ibragim Katinovasov |
6 |