Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 04/11 10:30 | - | UST Growling Tigers v Ateneo Blue Eagles | L | 3-0 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/21 08:00 | - | UE Red Warriors v Ateneo Blue Eagles | W | 0-3 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/08 05:30 | - | UST Growling Tigers v Ateneo Blue Eagles | W | 1-6 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/05 08:13 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v UP Fighting Maroons | D | 1-1 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 05/16 08:30 | - | DLSU Green Archers v Ateneo Blue Eagles | W | 1-2 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 05/09 08:25 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v FEU Tamaraws | W | 1-0 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 04/25 00:59 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v UST Growling Tigers | L | 1-2 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 04/14 00:57 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v UP Fighting Maroons | D | 1-1 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 04/07 07:46 | - | NU Bulldogs v Ateneo Blue Eagles | W | 0-2 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 04/04 07:55 | - | DLSU Green Archers v Ateneo Blue Eagles | W | 1-3 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/31 01:01 | - | Adamson Falcons v Ateneo Blue Eagles | W | 1-7 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/28 07:51 | - | FEU Tamaraws v Ateneo Blue Eagles | W | 1-4 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/21 06:39 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v DLSU Green Archers | L | 1-2 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/17 04:57 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v NU Bulldogs | W | 4-0 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/10 07:08 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v Adamson Falcons | W | 4-0 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/07 07:23 | - | UST Growling Tigers v Ateneo Blue Eagles | W | 0-5 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/03 01:00 | - | UP Fighting Maroons v Ateneo Blue Eagles | L | 2-1 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 02/24 00:57 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v FEU Tamaraws | D | 1-1 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 02/21 05:00 | - | UE Red Warriors v Ateneo Blue Eagles | L | 1-0 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 04/26 05:51 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v UST Growling Tigers | D | 0-0 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 04/19 08:00 | 1 | UP Fighting Maroons v ADMU Blue Eagles | D | 2-2 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 04/04 23:59 | - | ADMU Blue Eagles v UE Red Warriors | W | 4-0 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/08 08:17 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v NU Bulldogs | W | 1-0 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/04 05:30 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v FEU Tamaraws | W | 4-3 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 03/01 06:01 | - | Adamson Falcons v Ateneo Blue Eagles | W | 0-2 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 02/25 00:56 | - | UE Red Warriors v Ateneo Blue Eagles | W | 0-5 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 02/18 07:46 | - | UST Growling Tigers v Ateneo Blue Eagles | L | 1-0 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 02/15 08:21 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v DLSU Green Archers | W | 2-1 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 02/11 00:57 | - | NU Bulldogs v ADMU Blue Eagles | W | 1-3 | |
Fülöp-szigeteki UAAP | 02/04 07:56 | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles v UP Fighting Maroons | L | 0-1 |
The Ateneo Blue Eagles are the collegiate varsity teams of the Ateneo de Manila University that play in the University Athletic Association of the Philippines (UAAP), the premiere collegiate league in the Philippines. The collegiate women's varsity basketball team is called the Lady Eagles. The Ateneo collegiate men's varsity basketball team was not always called the Blue Eagles. It got the name Blue Eagles when Ateneo adopted the Eagle as its mascot in 1938. Prior to that, from 1914 it was known under different names.
Ateneo has fifteen collegiate men's varsity teams that participate in fifteen sporting events of the University Athletic Association of the Philippines, its mother league.