Orosz 2. osztály | 06/07 14:00 | 10 | FK Znamya Truda v FC Irkutsk 2020 | L | 0-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 06/01 09:00 | 9 | Spartak Moszkva II v FK Znamya Truda | L | 3-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 05/26 12:00 | 8 | FK Znamya Truda v Zenit St Petersburg II | L | 0-3 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 05/18 12:00 | 7 | Zvezda St Petersburg v FK Znamya Truda | L | 2-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 05/12 12:00 | 6 | FK Znamya Truda v Rodina-M | W | 4-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 05/05 13:00 | 5 | Luch Energiya v FK Znamya Truda | D | 1-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/28 12:00 | 4 | FK Znamya Truda v Baltika-BFU Kaliningrad | D | 1-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/21 12:00 | 3 | FK Znamya Truda v FK Tver | W | 2-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/13 11:30 | 2 | FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk II v FK Znamya Truda | W | 0-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/06 13:00 | 1 | FK Znamya Truda v Torpedo Vladimir | L | 0-5 | |
Európai barátságos mérkőzések | 03/22 15:30 | - | FC Nizhny Novgorod v FK Znamya Truda | L | 1-0 | |
Európai barátságos mérkőzések | 02/17 10:00 | - | Baltika-BFU Kaliningrad v FK Znamya Truda | L | 2-0 | |
Európai barátságos mérkőzések | 02/10 10:00 | - | Torpedo Vladimir v FK Znamya Truda | L | 2-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 11/12 10:00 | 17 | FK Znamya Truda v Luch Energiya | D | 0-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 11/05 11:00 | 16 | Zenit St Petersburg II v FK Znamya Truda | D | 2-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/29 11:00 | 15 | FK Znamya Truda v FC Irkutsk 2020 | L | 0-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/25 10:00 | 7 | Dinamo Kirov v FK Znamya Truda | L | 3-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/22 12:00 | 14 | FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk II v FK Znamya Truda | D | 2-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/15 13:00 | 13 | FK Znamya Truda v Dinamo Moscow II | L | 1-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/08 11:30 | 12 | Zvezda St Petersburg v FK Znamya Truda | L | 5-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/02 10:00 | 11 | SS Elektron Velikiy Novgorod v FK Znamya Truda | L | 1-0 | |
Orosz Kupa | 09/27 15:00 | 10 | FK Znamya Truda v Volgar G Astrakhan | L | 1-3 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/23 15:00 | 10 | FK Znamya Truda v FK Tver | W | 2-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/17 10:00 | 9 | Torpedo Moscow II v FK Znamya Truda | W | 0-2 | |
Orosz Kupa | 09/13 16:30 | - | Veles v FK Znamya Truda | W | 2-5 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/07 15:00 | 8 | FK Znamya Truda v Rodina-M | W | 4-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/03 13:00 | 7 | Dinamo Kirov v FK Znamya Truda | - | Postponed | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/27 13:00 | 6 | FK Znamya Truda v Dzerzhinsk | L | 0-4 | |
Orosz Kupa | 08/23 16:00 | - | FK Znamya Truda v Zorkiy Krasnogorsk | W | 3-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/19 11:00 | 5 | Dinamo St Petersburg v FK Znamya Truda | L | 1-0 |
Znamya Truda is a Russian football club from Orekhovo-Zuevo, Moscow Oblast. The club is most noted because they are the oldest now-playing club in Russia, founded in 1909. They currently play in the fourth-tier Russian Second League Division B. The club's finest hour came in 1962 when they reached the final of the USSR Cup.
The club was founded in the village of Orekhovo which was to join with Zuevo and Nikolskoye to form Orekhovo-Zuyevo in 1917.
In the 2017–18 season, Znamya Truda finished last in its group, losing 24 matches out of 26. It had to lose its professional status and be relegated to the Amateur Football League, however, the club avoided relegation since another club in the competition ceased to exist.